Final line-up and day-to-day programming


Najavljujemo novi, završni, val izvođača i raspored po danima i pozornicama za ovogodišnje, 19. izdanje festivala.

Festival koji je nadomak svoje 20. edicije i ove godine će se održati pod okolnostima prouzročenim posljedicama pandemije virusa covid-19 u Šibeniku od 15. do 18. srpnja 2021. godine i radnim nazivom Corona Edition pt. 2.

Plazmatick

Marko Mihalines aka Plazmatick is an electronic music producer from Zapresic (Croatia). After 18 years of silence, released 2 albums in 2020: ‘Hrdjava vremena / Rusty Times’ and ‘Mazis mi se / #cuddlycuddly’.

Dub Settlers HiFi

A crew of audiophiles from Bratislava who, after years of working at various projects within the reggae scene, have decided to build their own soundsystem in 2015.

Genetik Dub

Genetik Dub, a French Dub producer, specialising in heavyweight Stepper Dub music, but with deep, underground, wide-spreading musical roots.

LuMenArtist

Lumen Artist from Hungary will again provide the best site decos.

Sheco

Seasplash team member, coming from Pula, currently living in Berlin. Active since 2010, combining roots reggae, jungle, and d’n’b music in his sets.

Proove

Coming out of Pula, raised on festivals, part of Volumen crew. 2020 saw his first production, has ‘Lowline’ EP released on LDH Records, expecting first 10” vinyl release to be published on Bristol’s label Novo this year.

Day-to-day Stage programming


MAINSPLASH
MainSplash stage powered by Seasplash Sound System

Četvrtak / Thursday, 15.7., 21-5h
KALI FAT DUB
ANJA G & DR. OBI
ONE DREAD
MEXICAN STEPPER

Petak / Friday, 16.7., 21-6h
REGGAE ROAST feat. NATTY CAMPBELL
BRAIN HOLIDAYS
TADIMAN
SHECO
CROMAICANZ
R.A.S. [Rasta Altitude Sound]

Subota / Saturday, 17.7., 21-6h
INNER TERRESTRIALS
ALEJUANDRO BUENDIJA I SINOVI
PLESAČ SPOROG STEPA
BANANA ZVUK
HARIS PILTON
CROMAICANZ

Nedjelja / Sunday, 18.7., 21-5h
DUB SETTLERS
HOMEGROWN SOUND
DUBAR SOUND
MEFA (Slavonija Vibes Syndicate)
ALGORIDDIM


SOUNDSPLASH
Soundsplash stage powered by BarabaDub Sound System

Četvrtak / Thursday, 15.7., 22-4h
MAYA
INKA
PROOVE

Petak / Friday, 16.7., 22-6h
BILLAIN
PLAZMATICK
LUCYLYU
LOONEY GRANDPAS

Subota / Saturday, 17.7., 22-6h
BARABADUB SOUND KOLEKTIV
GENETIK DUB
VEXI
GROOVE PLAYAZ


CHILLSPLASH

Četvrtak / Thursday, 15.7., 17-21h
FLICO & BRAT KIWI
LOW COMMITEE

Petak / Friday, 16.7., 17-21h
DIRTY HAIRY
GROOVE PLAYAZ

Subota / Saturday, 17.7., 17-21h
SOUL BROTHERS
DJ D-GREE

Nedjelja / Sunday, 18.7., 17-21h
BELLYFULL
GRUMEN

Site Decos by LUMEN ARTIST